The White Lotus

The White Lotus (2021)★ 8.1/10

TV-MA · US · 60 min · July 11, 2021 · 4 seasons

  • Comedy
  • Drama
  • Mystery

Directed by: Mike White

Written by: Mike White

Set in a tropical resort, it follows the exploits of various guests and employees over the span of a week.

A Cinephile in Sicily: The Godfather, The White Lotus, and Me

S
seamouseOctober 24, 2025
0

Kaitlyn Dever Should Have an Emmy

A
AlisonRossSeptember 16, 2025
5

20 Actors Who Should Be On the Next White Lotus (Part Two)

S
Sebby DMay 23, 2025
4

20 Actors Who Should Be On the Next White Lotus (Part One)

S
Sebby DMay 22, 2025
4

'The White Lotus:' A Quiet Kind of Racism

T
Thanh LieuApril 27, 2025
7

‘Drop’ Review: Tech-Age Horror Thriller and a Rom-Com From Hell

S
Sara ClementsApril 14, 2025
7

‘The White Lotus’ Season 3: A Portrait of Our Collapse

J
JamieLApril 10, 2025
1

Did ‘White Lotus’ Season 3 Make You Cry Too? These Scenes Wrecked Me

F
FromsHerEyesApril 9, 2025
5

I Checked Out of The White Lotus

I
IshikaApril 8, 2025
24

Beautiful People-- Comedically Suffering-- Karmically-Caused-- For "Two Weeks-- In Bruges-- Wichu?"

P
Philip ClarkeApril 8, 2025
11

The Hidden Animal Archetypes of The White Lotus

B
Bernardo VillarealApril 6, 2025
18

The Sharp Edge of Desire and Power in The White Lotus Season Two

M
MichelLeFouApril 5, 2025
3

The Minecraft Movie Is a Gloriously Stupid Trainwreck (But I Kinda Loved It)

M
Matthew Alan SchmidtApril 5, 2025
16

Where Was ‘The White Lotus’ Filmed? My Encounters with Four Seasons

S
seamouseMarch 16, 2025
7

Nepo Babies: Scapegoats or Smoke Screens?

J
JamieLMarch 13, 2025
2

Why Do I Miss Tanya So Much While Watching ‘The White Lotus’ Season 3?

J
JamieLMarch 10, 2025
4

What Makes The White Lotus So Irresistible?

I
Indie CornerMarch 7, 2025
2

Patrick Schwarzenegger Dodging Dad's Shadow Since Midnight Sun, But His Butt Says Otherwise in The White Lotus

C
Charlie'sMovieMoveItMarch 7, 2025
1

The White Lotus Season 3: Power, Privilege, and Spiritual Decay

J
JoanJoanMarch 6, 2025
0

The White Lotus: My Guilty Pleasure of Watching Rich People Crash and Burn

C
cinejanieFebruary 27, 2025
1